Fight Schedule

This is a fight schedule that may be subject to changes anytime.

Stream the bouts live on DAZN, FITE or VIAPLAY

February 6: Chihuahua, Mexico (FITE)

Austin Trout vs. Juan Armando Garcia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Bryan Mosinos vs. Jesus Lemus, 10 rounds, flyweights

Angel Hernandez vs. Edgar Martinez, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Alexis Olmos vs. Craig Parker, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Rene Palacios vs. Emmanuel Villamar, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Brandon White vs. Israel Flores, 4 rounds, flyweights

Savion Kent vs. Salvador Martínez, 4 rounds, welterweights

February 6: Philadelphia (FITE)

Donald Smith vs. William Foster III, 8 rounds, featherweights

Mark Dawson vs. Derrick Whitley, 6 rounds, welterweights

Nahir Albright vs. Darnell Jiles Jr., 6 rounds, lightweights

Sharif Rahman vs.Gladmir Jacinto, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Rashiem Jefferson vs. James Early, 4 rounds, featherweights

Derrick Starling vs. Jose Nunez, 4 rounds, heavyweights

February 6: Hermosillo, Mexico

Yamileth Mercado vs. Alejandra Guzman, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights

February 13: Indio Calif. (DAZN)

Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Diaz’s IBF junior lightweight title

Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Castano’s WBO junior middleweight title

Ronny Rios vs. Oscar Negrete, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Shane Mosley Jr. vs. Jason Quigley, 10 rounds, middleweights

Bektemir Melikuziev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Azat Hovhannisyam vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Victor Morales vs. Jose Gonzalez, 8 rounds, featherweights

Dalis Kaleiopu vs. Eduardo Sanchez, 4 rounds, lightweights

February 13: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO light heavyweight title

Richard Commey vs. Jackson Marinez, 10 rounds, lightweights

Adam Lopez vs. Jason Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights

Jared Anderson vs. Kingsley Ibeh, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Carlos Adames vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Eric Puente vs. Sergio Vega, 4 rounds, lightweights

Troy Isley vs. Bryant Costello, 4 rounds, middleweights

Floyd Diaz vs. Fernando Macias, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Jahi Tucker vs. Eric Rodriguez, 4 rounds, welterweights

February 13: London (DAZN)

Josh Warrington vs. Mauricio Lara, 12 rounds, featherweights

Zelfa Barrett vs. Kiko Martinez 10 rounds, junior lightweight

Leigh Wood vs. Reece Mould, 12 rounds, for vacant British featherweight title

Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard, 6 or 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Hopey Price vs. Zahid Hussain, 6 rounds, featherweights

Ibrahim Nadim vs. Jonny Phillips, 4 rounds, featherweights

February 17: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Janelson Bocachica, 10 rounds, welterweights

Vladimir Shishkin vs. Sena Agbeko, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Alejandro Guerrero vs. Abraham Montoya, 8 rounds, lightweights

Timur Kerefov vs. Argenis Espana, 8 rounds, middleweights

February 19: Bolton, England (ESPN+)

Sean McComb vs. Gavin Gwynne, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth lightweight title

Darren Tetley vs. Samuel Antwi, 10 rounds, welterweights

DP Carr vs. Dean Dodge, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Mark McKeown vs. Brad Daws, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Pierce O'Leary vs. Irvin Magno, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Mohammed Sameer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Elliott Whale vs. Jamie Stewart, 6 rounds, welterweights

Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

February 20: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title

Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Xander Zayas vs. James Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights

February 20: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

Adrien Broner vs. Jovanie Santiago, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Robert Easter Jr. vs. Ryan Martin, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Otto Wallin vs. Dominic Breazeale, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Juan Jose Velasco vs. Zachary Ochoa, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights

February 20: London (DAZN)

David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title

Florian Marku vs. Rylan Charlton, 10 rounds, welterweights

Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Amy Timlin vs. Carly Skelly, rematch, 10 rounds, for vacant women’s Commonwealth junior featherweight title

Johnny Fisher vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

February 20: Villa Carlos Paz, Argentina

Jorge Barrios vs. Jonathan Barros, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

February 20: Hamburg, Germany

Zhan Kossobutskiy vs. Pavel Sour, 12 rounds, heavyweights

February 26: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

Daniele Scardina vs. Cesar Nunez, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Maxim Prodan vs. Nicola Cristofori, 10 rounds, welterweights

Francesco Grandelli vs. Davide Tassi, 10 rounds, featherweights

Tobia Loriga vs. Nicholas Esposito, 10 rounds, welterweights

February 26: Perth, Australia

Kazeem Soyoye vs. Francis Chua, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jackson Jon England vs. Richard Lockett, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

February 27: Miami (DAZN and PPV)

Canelo Alvarez vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s WBC/WBA super middleweight title

Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC flyweight title

Zhang Zhilei vs. Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Keyshawn Davis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr., 8 rounds, super middleweights

Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Marc Castro vs. Lester Brown, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Aaron Aponte vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

February 27: Auckland, New Zealand (DAZN)

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa, 12 rounds, heavyweights

February 27: London

Jamel Herring vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title

February 27: Los Angeles (Fox/Fox Deportes)

Anthony Dirrell vs. Kyrone Davis, 12 rounds, super middleweights

February 27: Almaty, Kazakhstan (ESPN+)

Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs. Steven Ward, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

Nurtas Azhbenov vs. Evgeny Smirnov, 10 rounds, lightweights

Hovhannes Bachkov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Talgat Shayken vs. Evgeny Pavko, 8 rounds, welterweights

Nurdos Tolebay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Abay Tolesh vs. Vasily Shtyk, 8 rounds, middleweights


March 4: TBA, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Net)

Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brandon Adams, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

March 5: Flint, Mich. (PPV and FITE)

Claressa Shields vs. Marie-Eve Dicaire, 10 rounds, WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA women’s junior middleweight unification

Raquel Miller vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female middleweights

Nadia Meknouzi vs. Samantha Pill, 8 rounds, female super middleweights

Logan Holler vs. Schemelle Baldin, 8 rounds, female middleweights

Danielle Perkins vs. Monika Harrison, 6 rounds, female heavyweights

March 5: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

Yomar Alamo vs. Jesus Beltran, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 5: Nantes, France

Tony Yoka vs. Joel Tambwe Djeko, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Estelle Yoka-Mossely vs. Edith Soledad Matthysse, 10 rounds, female lightweights

March 6: London (DAZN)

Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte, rematch, 12 rounds, for Povetkin’s WBC interim heavyweight title

Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior middleweight title

Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson, 10 rounds, welterweights

Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights

March 12: Bang Phun, Thailand (DAZN)

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Chainoi Worawut vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Phongsaphon Panyakum vs. Karoon Jarupianlerd, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 12: TBA, Florida (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

March 12: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

Tyrone McKenna vs. Zhankosh Turarov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Lewis Crocker vs. Deniz Ilbay, 10 rounds, welterweights

Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov, 10 rounds, lightweights

March 12: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Felix Valera vs. Bryan Perez, rematch, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Erick Rosa vs. Alexis Diaz, 10 rounds, strawweights

March 13: Dallas (DAZN)

Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, rematch, 12 rounds, WBA/WBC junior bantamweight title unification

Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus, rematch, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC/IBF/WBO/WBA women’s welterweight title

Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Vega, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title

March 13: Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis, 12 rounds, super middleweights

March 13: Paris

Nordine Oubaali vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha, for Oubaali’s WBC bantamweight title

March 13: Kempton Park, South Africa

Kevin Lerena vs. Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, heavyweights

March 18: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Net)

Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights

Christian Mbili vs. Ievgen Khytrov, 10 rounds, super middleweights

March 19: TBA, Florida (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

March 20: Fort Worth, Texas (DAZN)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker, 12 rounds, welterweights

Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Anabel Ortiz vs. Seniesa Estrada, 10 rounds, for Ortiz’s WBA women’s strawweight title

Luis Hernandez vs. Alex Martin, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

George Rincon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Oscar Acevedo vs. James Willkins, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Tristan Kalkreuth vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

March 20: Moscow

Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF/WBC light heavyweight title

Alexander Besputin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 20: TBA (DAZN)

Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO cruiserweight title

Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez, 10 rounds, for Cameron’s WBC women’s junior welterweight title

Chris Billam-Smith vs. Deion Jumah, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title

Ramla Ali vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female featherweights

Solomon Dacres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

March 26: Miami

Melvin Lopez vs. Carlos Sardinez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

March 27: Toowoomba, Australia

Herman Ene Purcell vs. Joseph Goodall, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Brandon Spain vs. Fabio Rosati, 5 rounds, junior lightweights

Jacob Wyllie vs. Mark Snook, 5 rounds, lightweights

March 31: TBA, Australia

Tim Tszyu vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, junior middleweights


April 3: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

Donnie Nietes vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Albert Pagara vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights

April 10: TBA (DAZN)

Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas, 10 rounds, welterweights

Rachel Ball vs. Shannon Courtenay, rematch, 10 rounds, for vacant WBA women’s bantamweight title

Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO women’s super middleweight title

Felix Cash vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

Kash Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

April 17: TBA (PPV)

Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

April 17: Derry, N.H.

Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Bryan Vera, 8 rounds, super middleweights